Declaration on the duty to provide information

(Data protection declaration)

 

The protection and security of your personal data is very important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO (General data protection regulation), TKG 2003 (Telecommunication Act)). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

 

Contact with us

If you contact the website operator through the contact options offered, your details will be stored so that they can be used to process and respond to your enquiry. If this data is not necessary for the fulfilment of a legal obligation (legal storage obligation) or is part of a legitimate customer relationship, it will be deleted after 12 months. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

 

Handling of personal data

Personal information is information that can be used to discover your identity. This includes information such as your real name, address, postal address, telephone number. You can use our online offer without disclosing your identity, except for enquiries via our contact form. We store your data transmitted via this website on a protected server in the EU. Access to it is only possible for a few specially authorised persons who are responsible for the technical, commercial or editorial support of the servers.

 

Purpose of data processing

We process your personal data in order to be able to make you offers and to fulfil the accommodation contract. The provision of your data is voluntary, but cannot be concluded without the provision of the contract.

 

Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps API to display geographical information. When Google Maps is used, Google also collects, processes, and utilises data about the visitor's use of map functions. Further information about data processing by Google can be found in Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

There you can also change your settings in the Data Protection Center so that you can manage and protect your data. For additional instructions on how to manage your information about Google products, please visit the site operated by Google at http://www.dataliberation.org

 

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using your browser. They do not harm your computer
We use cookies to make our website user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognise your browser the next time you visit the website.
If you do not want this to happen, you can configure your browser to inform you of the use of cookies and only accept cookies in individual cases.

Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

 

Web Analysis

In order to continually improve the offer on this website for your benefit, we use Piwik, an open-source web analytics program (http://www.piwik.org). Google Analytics uses what are known as cookies, text files which are stored on your computer and allow your use of the website to be analysed. The information collected in this way about the use of the website is stored on the statistics server of our hosting partner, the advertising agency Thomas Reicher, Otto-Lasne-Straße 1, AT-6330 Kufstein, and of course NOT passed on to third parties. We are obviously not able to find out personal information about you from the cookie used. Your IP address is pseudonymised by deleting the last 4 bits before statistical evaluation. This means that only rough localisation is possible. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However,  in this case we would point out that it is possible that not all functions of this website may be fully utilised.

Data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions of Article 96 Paragraph 3 of the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and Article 6 Paragraph 1 a (Consent) and/or f (Legitimate Interest) of the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO).

The matter that concerns us from the point of view of the DSGVO (Legitimate Interest) is the improvement of our offering and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymised.

The anonymised user data is stored for a period of 12 months.

 

Your rights

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

 

You can reach us using the following contact details:

Pension Annabell
Responsible: Anna Pfandler
Dorfstraße 6
AT-6450 Sölden
Austria

Phone +43 (0)5254/2413
eMail: info@pension-annabell.com

 

May 2018

Pension Annabell - Familie Pfandler • Phone: 0043/5254/2413 • Fax: 0043/5254/2413-3
eMail: Legal Notice

quick inquiry
day of arrival (DD.MM.YYYY)
show calendar
day of departure (DD.MM.YYYY)
show calendar

or